After filing DAPA, Could We go to next step for LPR by presense Immigration Law? For example Family base, or LPR by Emploment.

Undefined
After filing DAPA, Could We go to next step for Greencard by presense Immigration Law(example Family base, or LPR by Emploment)?

Comments

David Leopold's picture

Answer: 
DAPA is a temporary reprieve from deportation. It is not a lawful immigration status. Nor does it give you any rights you didnt already have, including the ability to become a lawful permanent resident (green card)

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 2 months ago