Being an International student, if I marry a DACA applicant, will I be authorized to work?

English
Hi, I am currently on my F-1 Visa (pursuing the OPT after completion of my MPA). My sister has already filed the Petition I-130 for me and I will have my GC through her in a couple of years, God willing. I am getting married to my sweetheart in a few weeks who is a DACA applicant. My question is will I be authorized to work as a DACA applicant's spouse? If yes, what would be the documentation I would be needing? Regards, Zee

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 9 months ago