Can I qualify for DAPA if I came back to the US after having a voluntary departure?

Undefined
i have been here since 2003 when i was 18 and have a 5 year old child , I was arrested (no DL) and sent to imnigration court then i signed a volunteer departure on 2010 so i left on oct 7th and came back 2 weeklater am i ok to apply for DAPA?

Comments

David Leopold's picture

Answer: 
If you entered the U.S. after 01/01/10 you will not be eligible for DAPA.

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 7 months ago