Documented couple with US born son? Are we eligible for DAPA

Undefined
I came to USA in August 2008, and enrolled in a degree program, my wife came in Jan 2013. Our son was born in Jan 2014 in USA, I am on F1 visa (student visa) , wife on F2 (student dependent ) visa. Can we apply for DAPA since it gives at least one of us 3 years to work?

Comments

David Leopold's picture

Answer: 
You won't qualify to apply for DAPA if you had lawful immigration status on November 20, 2014. You can view all the DAPA requirements on the DHS website-->http://www.dhs.gov/sites/default/files/publications/14_1120_memo_deferred_action.pdf

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 5 months ago