Does a 10 year ban prevent you from applying for DAPA?

Undefined
My husband went to Juarez 06/2010 and was given the inadmissible section 212 for 10 years , well we have a special needs child so my husband came back a few days later, and has been here ever since will he be able to apply for DAPA.

Comments

David Leopold's picture

Answer: 
Your husband does not appear to be eligible for DAPA since he entered the U.S. after 01/01/10. However, he may not be an immigration enforcement priority because he entered the U.S. before 01/01/2014. He should review his immigration options with a licensed attorney.

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 9 months ago