I came here as a student before Jan,2010. My son born here. My I-20 will end in March. Do I eligible for DAPA?

Undefined

Comments

David Leopold's picture

Answer: 
The DAPA Guidelines require that applicants have had no lawful immigration status on 11/20/2014.

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 5 months ago