I entered USA in 2009 from may till nov 2nd, and than i entered again on 4.08.2010. i wasnt phisicaly present on 1.1.2010. since than i didnt leave USA.Baby was born 9.5.2013. Am i eligable for DAPA?

English

Comments

David Leopold's picture

Answer: 
Unfortunately no, you are not eligible for DAPA. DAPA requires that you have lived continuously in the U.S. since January 1, 2010. But you may be eligible for other forms of relief from deportation, including general deferred action. I recommend you have your case reviewed by a licensed attorney who can advise you about your legal options.

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 7 months ago