i have no photo id or a passport?

Undefined
since i entered usa after 9/11 i dont have many document other than my marriage certificate in2oo7 and my daughter birth certificate?

Comments

David Leopold's picture

Answer: 
The DAPA process is not yet in place. Nor has the Department of Homeland Security issued specific DAPA application guidelines. However, on its website the USCIS lists a number of documents that can be provided to prove eligibility. The DAPA requirements are different, but I would expect the types of documents required to prove eligibility to be similar. You can view the USCIS DACA page at http://1.usa.gov/1i64USU

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 1 month ago