I heard that you have to reapply for the daca 6 months before your employment application from the daca expires and I want to know if this is true? What do we do?

English
So my sister told me that I have to do all the paper work over 6 months before the 2 years of my employment authorization expires because it expires in 2 years and I need to know if it's true? What am I suppose to do before the 2 years expires? How and where am I supposed to pay for the job permeant?

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 6 months ago