I meet all the criteria for DACA except for one, can I still be eligible?

Undefined
My problem is this: I have been living in the US for 5 years continuously (since 2011). However, I first came in May 12, 2010 but had to leave right after. Does that mean that I am not eligible for DACA? Or might there be something else that I can do to solve this?

Latest question

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 9 months ago