If I have not been here since January 2010, can I still qualify..everything else is ok

Undefined

Comments

David Leopold's picture

Answer: 
The DAPA guidelines require that you have been in the U.S. since before 01/01/2010. So, unfortunately, you will not qualify under the DAPA guidelines. However, since you are not an enforcement priority, I recommend that you seek the advice of a licensed attorney who can advise you about your immigration options.

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 3 months ago