military spouses with US CITIZEN children can qualify for daca, dapa or any other law after the visa was denied in 08/2008 and came back without inspection the same week???

Undefined
My wife's visa was denied under the sections 212(a)(9)(B)(I)(II) AND 212(9)(A)(I)(II) of the immigration and nationality act,for having been illegally present in the united states for over a year and for having been removed from a location other than the point of entry. their records indicate that she can apply for a waiver of these ineligibilities with uscis. i am a US Citizen i been serving my country for more than 14 years, i have done 3 deployments and earned 2 purple hearts is there any kind of help for us ??? THANK YOU!

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 1 month ago