my daughter came to usa 2011 when she was 9years old she is 12years now can she apply for daca

Undefined

Comments

David Leopold's picture

Answer: 
Unfortunately no. DACA+ requires that she have lived continuously in the U.S. since January 1, 2010. However, since she is a low priority for enforcement you may want to have her situation reviewed by a licensed attorney to see what other relief might be available to her.

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 9 months ago