What's the minimum amount of evidence someone can submit in regards to proof of continued residence?

English
I know I qualify for DACA but I'm finding it very difficult to find evidence of my continued residence here since I tend to keep a low profile and was never really into social media enough to use that. So I'm wondering what's the least amount of evidence someone can submit for each year in order for them to be approved and how little evidence others who have been approved provided. And can I just photocopy every single page of my past 2 passports (maybe with a current newspaper alongside it or slightly overlapping it) in order to support my having never left the country for several years or is that not solid enough?

Latest question

Last question answered

Answered 1 year 5 months ago